• 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  •  

    Press contact: Melissa Rush, 312.385.1422

    mrush@kaplan.edu


    TESST COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY BALTIMORE AND TOWSON

    TO HOLD JOINT GRADUATION WEDNESDAY

     

    Ceremony to Recognize 440 Students

     

    BALTIMORE, November 1, 2011— TESST College of Technology Baltimore and Towson will hold a joint graduation on Wednesday, Nov. 2, for 440 students.  The ceremony will take place at 7 p.m. at Goucher College’s Kraushaar Auditorium, 1021 Dulaney Valley Road, Towson, Md. Vytas Reid, chief meteorologist for FOX45 News, will keynote the ceremony.

     

    The campuses will recognize students for earning an associate degree or diploma in the fields of allied health, criminal justice, information technology or trades.

     

    “Our students from both campuses worked hard to reach this day and I commend them on achieving their goals,” Amy Beauregard, president of TESST Baltimore, said.  “We are proud of all they have accomplished and wish them continued success.”

     

    According to the Maryland Occupational Projections, a report by the Maryland Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation, computer specialist positions will increase by 20 percent and medical assistant positions by 24 percent between 2008 and 2018.

     

    TESST College of Technology Baltimore and Towson are accredited by the Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges (ACCSC).  ACCSC is listed as a recognized accrediting agency by the U.S. Department of Education. 

     

    The TESST College of Technology Baltimore and Towson November 2011 graduates are:

     

    Associate of Applied Science

    Computer Networking Technology

    Christopher Benker, Timonium, MD 

    Charles Buell, Glen Burnie, MD        

    Dominic Carmon, Baltimore, MD      

    David DeFrank, Forest Hill, MD        

    Jeanette Faulkner, Baltimore, MD    

    Mieko Goode, Reisterstown, MD      

    Chana Harding, Baltimore, MD         

    Robert Johnson, Baltimore, MD        

    Ryan Jones, Baltimore, MD  

    Alexander Lewis, Parkville, MD        

    Brandon Muffoletto, Rosedale, MD   

    Jordan Myers, Baltimore, MD           

    Richard Neubauer, Eldersburg, MD  

    Eric Patterson, Baltimore, MD           

    Terrent Small, Baltimore, MD

     

    Criminal Justice

    LaTanya Baltimore, Baltimore, MD

    Steven Becketts, Baltimore, MD

    Olivia Carpenter, Jacksonville, NC   

    John Coale, Baltimore, MD

    Tanesha Collins, Randallstown, MD

    Victoria Cooper, Baltimore, MD        

    Shayla Crute, Owings, MD

    Tania Dennis, Baltimore, MD

    Ayana Erwin, Baltimore, MD

    Shanae Fields, Baltimore, MD           

    James Flythe, Baltimore, MD

    Ashley Frazier, Baltimore, MD          

    Toni Hardy, Catonsville, MD

    Idialyon Helm, Baltimore, MD

    Natasha Henderson, Parkville, MD

    Antonio Howard, Randallstown, MD

    Brittany James, Baltimore, MD

    Davon Johnson, Baltimore, MD

    Tre’yon Johnson, Baltimore, MD       

    Giselle Julio, Baltimore, MD  

    Shawnday Kelly, Baltimore, MD

    Markita Lawson, Federalsburg, MD  

    Danielle Nichols, Port Deposit, MD   

    Kyle Reid, Owings Mills, MD 

    Heather Rippel, Essex, MD   

    Mark Rupp, Port Deposit, MD

    Latonia Seagers Baltimore, MD

    Amber Stewart, Edgewood, MD       

    Floyd Weaver, Baltimore, MD           

    Dante White, Brooklyn, MD

    Nicole Williams, Catonsville, MD

    Crystal Wolf, Baltimore, MD

     

    Electronics Computer and Telecommunications Technology

    Bernard Segar, Baltimore, MD

    Kenneth Marshall, Catonsville, MD

     

    Certificate

    Computer Support Technician

    Monique, Alexander, Reisterstown, MD

    Mark Brown, Baltimore, MD

    Kimya Byrd, Ellicott City, MD

    Louis Camp, Glen Burnie, MD 

    Travis Candeloro, Catonsville, MD

    Anthony Carr, Baltimore, MD

    Tra’Shel Cokley, Baltimore, MD

    DeAndre Corbett, Baltimore, MD

    Martin Fritz, Baltimore, MD   

    Marquis Gasque, Baltimore, MD

    Adam Green, Baltimore, MD

    Joseph Janowski, Baltimore, MD

    William Johnson, Baltimore, MD       

    Dennis Kennedy, Baltimore, MD

    Shawn Marable, Baltimore, MD        

    Travis Mayes, Abingdon, MD

    Sean McGrain, Parkville, MD

    Ronald Offer, Baltimore, MD

    Marni Olazo, Nottingham, MD

    Nicholas Powell, Glen Burnie, MD

    Jack Rabuck, Joppa, MD

    Angela Sipes, Baltimore, MD

    Charles Slomba, Glen Arm, MD

    Tonora Smith, Baltimore, MD

    James Sneed, Baltimore, MD

    Sean White, Baltimore, MD

    Robert Winkler, Baltimore, MD

     

    Electrical Technician

    Ali Abdul-Hamid, Baltimore, MD

    Marcus Andrews, Baltimore, MD

    Khirye Battle, Baltimore, MD

    Randy Beyer, Catonsville, MD

    Brandon Brooks, Glen Burnie, MD

    Scott Burchett, Baltimore, MD

    Donte Byrd, Baltimore, MD

    Alfredo Fiesler, Glen Burnie, MD

    Julio Gaona, Jr., Baltimore, MD

    Raymond Gonzales, Severn, MD

    Tevon Green, Baltimore, MD

    Brian Jackson, Baltimore, MD

    Christian James, Severn, MD

    Ojay Jenkins, Baltimore, MD

    Dathan Jones, Baltimore, MD

    William Kerchner, Baltimore, MD

    Donovan Lewis, Baltimore, MD

    Christopher Lindsay, Baltimore, MD

    Michael McDonald, Baltimore, MD

    Mark McIntyre, Odenton, MD

    Erica Palmer, Baltimore, MD

    Jeffrey Shackelford, Glen Burnie, MD

    Cynthia Solomon, Baltimore, MD

    Darrand Sykes, Brooklyn, MD

    Sean Turner, Windsor Mill, MD

    Diron Williams, Baltimore, MD

     

    Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning/Refrigeration

    George Anthony, Baltimore, MD

    Tayo Balogun, Randallstown, MD

    Preston Brown, Dundalk, MD

    Traves Carter, Baltimore, MD

    Wilbert Cherry, Glen Burnie, MD

    Patrick Clancy, Bel Air, MD

    Tory Cooper, Baltimore, MD

    William Cuffley, Baltimore, MD

    Thomas Dang, Baltimore, MD

    Greg Duvall-King, Glen Burnie, MD

    David Fisher, Baltimore, MD

    Darrell Green, Baltimore, MD

    Brian Hart, Baltimore, MD

    Mark Hutton, White Hall, MD

    Anthony Jackson, Baltimore, MD

    Kevin Jennings, Baltimore, MD

    Carroll Johnson, Baltimore, MD

    William Johnson, Baltimore, MD

    Benjamin Kassim, Baltimore, MD

    Antoine Lawson, Glen Burnie, MD

    Khalfani Lewis, Baltimore, MD

    Robert Lewis, Baltimore, MD

    Rodney Little, Baltimore, MD

    Kenneth Lockett, Baltimore, MD

    Reginald Macer, Baltimore, MD

    William Matheny, Baltimore, MD

    Harry Mendell, Baltimore, MD

    Damien Metzger, Pasadena, MD

    Dennis Morton, Gwynn Oak, MD

    David Nance, Baltimore, MD

    Muzekir Said, Baltimore, MD

    De’Von Taylor, Baltimore, MD

    Julia Mason, Glen Burnie, MD

    Jamar Timmons, Baltimore, MD

    Carl Tongue, Glen Burnie, MD

    Daniel Troxell, Halethorpe, MD

    John Tucker, Baltimore, MD

    Travis Von Henricks, Baltimore, MD

    Lawrence Wheeler, Baltimore, MD

    John White, Jr., Baltimore, MD

    Tyra Williams, Baltimore, MD

     

    Medical Assistant

    Kareem Abdullah-Snowden, Baltimore, MD

    Tyrina Abshire, Linthicum, MD

    Misscharlie Allen, Baltimore, MD

    Brittany Anderson, Randallstown, MD

    Cherl Anderson, Baltimore, MD

    Jazmine Anderson, Baltimore, MD

    Johana Ballata, Baltimore, MD

    Brittany Hardy, Baltimore, MD

    Tyese Barnes, Essex, MD

    Sumika Bartee, Hanover, MD

    Megan Becker, Baltimore, MD

    Destiny Bell, Baltimore, MD

    Chaquoia Bert, Baltimore, MD

    Ashley Biddison, Baltimore, MD

    Christina Blum, Baltimore, MD

    Heather Bolling, Baltimore, MD

    Kimberly Bowen, Baltimore, MD

    Ventria Boyd, Baltimore, MD

    Lakeyer Bradshaw, Crofton, MD

    Katrina Brice, Baltimore, MD

    Kristen Bringhurst, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD

    Shavonda Brooks, Baltimore, MD

    Courtney Brooks, Glen Burnie, MD

    Kimberly Brooks, Baltimore, MD

    Deshawn Brown, Baltimore, MD

    Stephanie Brown, Rosedale, MD

    Jasmine Brown, Annapolis, MD

    Shanice Brown, Baltimore, MD

    Sirnearra Brown, Owings Mills, MD

    Nichole Buress, Millers, MD

    Angela Butler, Havre De Grace, MD

    Breyanna Butler, Randallstown, MD

    Lisa Butler-Key, Baltimore, MD

    Chantelle Carnochan, Baltimore, MD

    Ava Chapman, Baltimore, MD

    Gabrielle Christie, Baltimore, MD

    Neysi Contreras, Dundalk, MD

    Tonia Cook, Essex, MD

    Tanika Cross, Baltimore, MD

    Marilyn Currie, Edgewood, MD

    Deshanna Daughtery, Baltimore, MD

    Andrea Davis, Baltimore, MD

    Jennifer Davis, Baltimore, MD

    Lapria Davis, Baltimore, MD

    Kayla DeCosmo, Baltimore, MD

    Marnika, Dickens, Baltimore, MD

    Amanda Dobrzycki, Lutherville, MD

    Claire Dona, Rosedale, MD

    Kendra Downey, Baltimore, MD

    Shenicka Duvall, Randallstown, MD

    Morgann Dyer, Halethorpe, MD

    Jessica Eaton, Baltimore, MD

    Tonisha Eberhart Baltimore, MD

    Charnita Edmondson, Parkville, MD

    Martia Ennis, Baltimore, MD

    Megan Eyler, Randallstown, MD

    Victoria Fairweather, Nottingham, MD

    Alice Farley, Parkville, MD

    Edward Faye, Gywnn Oak, MD

    Samantha Fetrow, Hampstead, MD

    Tanice Fields, Baltimore, MD

    Candace Flowers, Baltimore, MD

    Gerri Forester, Baltimore, MD

    Kimberly Gary, Baltimore, MD

    Vanessa Garzon, Rosedale, MD

    Chanteria Gibson, Baltimore, MD

    Michelle Gibson, Dundalk, MD

    Elsie Gilmore, Cockeysville, MD

    Taylor Gordy, Baltimore, MD

    Robin Grant, Baltimore, MD

    Lauren Green, Baltimore, MD

    Ieasha Griffin, Baltimore, MD

    Tory Griggs, Columbia, MD

    Coralie Grimsley, Baltimore, MD

    Felecia Hankerson, Bel Air, MD

    Shakira Harris, Parkville, MD

    Melissa Hart, Rosedale, MD

    Joy Haskins, Baltimore, MD

    Jeanine Hauger, Baltimore, MD

    Alicia Herold, Kingsville, MD

    Amber Hetzel, Baltimore, MD

    Karen Hicks, Severn, MD

    Whitney Hines, Randallstown, MD

    Shevonia Hodges, Baltimore, MD

    Janelle Hogan, Millersville, MD

    Jabraye Holcomb, Baltimore, MD

    Emily Hook, Baltimore, MD

    Rochelle Howard, Halethorpe, MD

    Kellie Huffman, Baltimore, MD

    Sharon Hughes, Baltimore, MD

    Melanie Hyer, Pasadena, MD

    Ashley Jackson, Baltimore, MD

    Catrice Jacobs, Baltimore, MD

    Jennifer Jacutin, Parkville, MD

    Macien Jaggernauth, Essex, MD

    Erich Jessup, Baltimore, MD

    Erica Jesters, Owings Mills, MD

    Chonte Johnson, Baltimore, MD

    Monique Johnson, Towson, MD

    Tawanda Johnson, Baltimore, MD

    Tiffany Jordan, Baltimore, MD

    Ryan Karner, Baltimore, MD

    Nicole Kelch, Glen Burnie, MD

    Jerell Kent, Baltimore, MD

    Cynthia Keyes, Baltimore, MD

    Nazneen Khan, Parkville, MD

    Michelle Kline, Baltimore, MD

    Marquiette Knox, Baltimore, MD

    Teria Houston Baltimore, MD

    Montrease Lamback, Baltimore, MD

    Jamie Lambert, Middle River, MD

    Theresa Lawson, Baltimore, MD

    Justin Leitch, Glen Burnie, MD

    Jessica Lewis, Baltimore, MD

    Nicolette Lilly, Baltimore, MD

    Crystal Lorsong, Baltimore, MD

    Leslie Macute, Linthicum, MD

    Jennifer Manokey, Baltimore, MD

    Barry Martin, Essex, MD

    Amanda Mayton, Aberdeen, MD

    Kirsten McCoy, Glen Burnie, MD

    Christina McCullough, Glen Burnie, MD

    Janae McDaniels, Baltimore, MD

    Elysia McKnight, Baltimore, MD

    Kiarra McKoy, Baltimore, MD

    Stacy McNally, Parkville, MD

    Rosalind Miales-Bariya, Baltimore, MD

    Ryan Miller, Baltimore, MD

    Nikeria Milligan, Baltimore, MD

    Nyquia Mitchell, Baltimore, MD

    Andrea Moore, Baltimore, MD

    Carla Moore, Brooklyn Park, MD

    Jacquetta Morris, Baltimore, MD

    Shaquetta Morris, Baltimore, MD

    Brittany Norris, Westminster, MD

    Nicole Oakes, Baltimore, MD

    Tionna Oliver, Baltimore, MD

    Cierra Patterson, Baltimore, MD

    Tiffani Peaker, Baltimore, MD

    Candace Powell, Upper Marlboro, MD

    Cristina Puig-Lugo, Baltimore, MD

    Rozita Rahbar, Owings Mill, MD

    Vicki Rakowski, Parkville, MD

    Mellyia Randolph, Baltimore, MD

    Imani Rashaad, Baltimore, MD

    Shanay Reed, Middle River, MD

    Daishaun Richardson, Windsor Mill, MD

    Ralph Richardson, Baltimore, MD

    Andrew Riehl, Baltimore, MD

    Charlotte Rineholt, Baltimore, MD

    Sherraine Roberts, Baltimore, MD

    Erin Robinson, Parkville, MD

    Ryan Rose, Millersville, MD

    Christa Schuler, Halethorpe, MD

    Nicole Scott, Baltimore, MD

    Jocelyn Sheppard, Baltimore, MD

    Brooke Shreve, Essex, MD

    Angelina Signoriello, Baltimore, MD

    Michelle Singletary, Baltimore, MD

    Evelyn Skinner, Parkville, MD

    Eboni Slaughter, Randallstown, MD

    Sharon Smith, Owings Mills, MD

    Danielle Smith, Baltimore, MD

    Katherine Smith, Baltimore, MD

    Kimberly Soriano, Aberdeen, MD

    Heather Stiles, Glen Burnie, MD

    Amber Stinson, Pasadena, MD

    Samantha Stone, Edgewater, MD

    Angelina Suazo, Perry Hall, MD

    Tara Taylor, Curits Bay, MD

    Annette Thomas, Baltimore, MD

    Crystal Thomas, Glen Burnie, MD

    Joyce Titus, Baltimore, MD

    De’Nira Toatley, Baltimore, MD

    Latoya Townes, Baltimore, MD

    Ariol Turner, Baltimore, MD

    Jennifer Turner, Baltimore, MD

    Vashita Harp, Baltimore, MD

    Diana Wagstaff, Baltimore, MD

    Cazayka Walker, Baltimore, MD

    Ashley Ward, Baltimore, MD

    Michella Ward, Towson, MD

    Marqieta Wardell, Baltimore, MD

    Brittany Wiebelhaus, Brooklyn, MD

    Kenterra Wilson, Baltimore, MD

    Leah Wolod, Deale, MD

    Mecca Yopp, Baltimore, MD

    Ashley Yurek, Eldersburg, MD

     

    Medical Billing and Coding Specialist

    Kimberly Acosta, Joppa, MD

    Aisha Ashe, Baltimore, MD

    Juanita Ball, Baltimore, MD   

    Trina Bachelor, Hinesville, MD          

    Jessica Beasley, Edgewater, MD     

    Sophia Bell, Baltimore, MD   

    Steven Benjamin, Aberdeen, MD

    Danny Blount, Randallstown, MD     

    Carla Blue, Baltimore, MD

    Janice Booker, Reisterstown, MD

    Nancy Booker-Barnes, Catonsville, MD       

    Ashley Bopst, Baltimore, MD

    Tunisia Bosley, Severn, MD  

    Tonya Briggs, Baltimore, MD

    Theresa Briscoe, Gwynn Oak, MD   

    Danyel Brooks, Glen Burnie, MD      

    Valencia Bryant, Baltimore, MD

    Gloria Buck, Baltimore, MD  

    Karen Butler, Baltimore, MD

    Octavia Cannady, Baltimore, MD     

    Shandra Clowney, Baltimore, MD     

    Yalonda Coley, Halthorpe, MD          

    Kimberly Jo Collier, Baltimore, MD

    Tyrone Daniels, Baltimore, MD

    Tearra Daughtry, Baltimore, MD

    Joseph Dawson, Baltimore, MD        

    Patricia Dean, Baltimore, MD

    Kayla DeCosmo, Baltimore, MD

    Stephanie Denny, Nottingham, MD

    Shaakira Dixon, Baltimore, MD         

    Towanda Draughn, Baltimore, MD    

    Keyonna Edwards, Glen Burnie, MD

    Daphne English, Baltimore, MD        

    Dionne Faulkes, Towson, MD

    Sharon Folder, Baltimore, MD           

    Christine Frisch, Baltimore, MD

    Jacqueline Glass, Baltimore, MD

    Amanda Goetz, Abingdon, MD

    Traci Harbeson, Reisterstown, MD

    Terri Harris, Baltimore, MD

    Rachelle Herr, Middle River, MD

    Deborah Hill, Baltimore, MD  

    Crystal Holmes, Baltimore, MD

    Kim Iverson, Nottingham, MD

    Challisse Jenkins, Baltimore, MD      

    Jamie King, Baltimore, MD   

    Melissa Marc, Culpepper, VA

    Julia Mason, Glen Burnie, MD          

    Luchina McKinney, Baltimore, MD

    Victoria McWilliams, Baltimore, MD

    Tina Megginson-Price, Randallstown, MD    

    Crystal Myers, Baltimore, MD           

    Robin Nohe, Nottingham, MD           

    Kelli Oliver, Essex, MD

    Marti Palmer, Parkville, MD

    Ariel Parks, Baltimore, MD    

    Maria Payton, Baltimore, MD

    Tameka Pearson, Baltimore, MD

    Larissa Perry, Bel Air, MD

    Kellie Roemer, Baltimore, MD

    Michelle Salmons, Middle River, MD

    Nina Satchell, Windsor Mill, MD

    Erik Severson, Baltimore, MD

    Tyiese Sharps, Baltimore, MD          

    Monyette Smith, Baltimore, MD

    Rosemary Stacks, Lutherville, MD

    Nicole Stanley, Baltimore, MD          

    Dominique Sutton, Baltimore, MD

    Portia Thompson, Baltimore, MD      

    Sherna Walters, Randallstown, MD  

    Jasmine Washington, Baltimore, MD

    Jennifer Webb, Essex, MD

    Rachel Webster, Reisterstown, MD  

    Danielle White, Baltimore, MD          

      

    Pharmacy Technician

    Clifton Alston, Baltimore, MD

    Ebony Butcher, Baltimore, MD

    Darryl Durbin, Baltimore, MD

    Stephanie Dujoud, Baltimore, MD

    Duane Edmonds, Baltimore, MD

    Elizabeth Evans, Baltimore, MD

    Vito Ferrara, Montgomery Village, MD

    Paul Forby, Pikesville, MD

    Jakia Grandy, Pikesville, MD

    Margaret Grieves, Baltimore, MD

    Mahlayna Harden, Catonsville, MD

    Krista Hokanson, Arnold, MD

    Brittany Hunt, Baltimore, MD

    Patrice Johnson, Baltimore, MD

    Ravyn Kirby, Baltimore, MD

    Jennifer Massey, Canton, MD

    Shantia McAskill, Essex, MD

    Lauryn McKellar, Bel Air, MD

    Lauren Metcalf, Baltimore, MD

    Danh Nguyen, Baltimore, MD

    Stephanie Nicholson, Baltimore, MD

    Shanikqua Palmer, Baltimore, MD

    Steven Pauley, Baltimore, MD

    Morgan Savoy, Windsor Mill, MD

    Porcha Scurry, Glen Burnie, MD

    Shannon Shreve, Pasadena, MD

    Annderia Simpson, Baltimore, MD

    Dishanda Singletary, Baltimore, MD

    Taira Staten, Baltimore, MD

    Sharniqua Tindall, Baltimore, MD

    Nicole Vandervall, Baltimore, MD

    Jamar Vaughn, Baltimore, MD

    Blondell Whittley, Baltimore, MD

     

    About TESST College of Technology

    TESST College of Technology is part of Kaplan Higher Education, which serves more than 78,000 students through 70-plus campus-based schools and online operations across the United States.  Its online institutions include Kaplan University and Concord Law School of Kaplan University.  Kaplan Higher Education schools offer a spectrum of academic opportunities, from certificates and diplomas to graduate and professional degrees, including a juris doctor degree.  Kaplan Higher Education is part of Kaplan, Inc., a leading international provider of educational and career services for individuals, schools and businesses.  Kaplan serves students of all ages through a wide array of offerings including higher education, test preparation, professional training and programs for kids in grades K through 12.  Kaplan, Inc., is a subsidiary of The Washington Post Company (NYSE: WPO) and its largest division.  For more information, visit http://www.tesst.com.

     

    # # #

     
    Copyright © 2004-2008, Kaplan Higher Education Corporation.
    Contact UsPrivacy PolicyCA Privacy PolicyPress RoomSite Map

    Kaplan Higher Education is a division of Kaplan, Inc., a wholly owned
    subsidiary of The Washington Post Company.